Excelsior Grand Chapter
Order of the Eastern Star - Tennessee Jurisdiction
Prince Hall Affiliate
PRINCE HALL HISTORY   |   MEDIA GALLERY   |   FORMS   |   CONTACT US
ANNOUNCEMENTS   |   VIEW PAST & UPCOMING EVENTS
Welcome
In Memoriam
Elected Officers
Appointed Officers
District Deputies
Sunbeam Chapters
Echo Newsletter
Community Outreach
Related Links
 

District Deputies Grand Matrons

East TN Region
Knoxville- Sis. Mary Threat (13): 201 Hampton St., Oakridge, TN 37830 (865) 483-4205     
District 15- Sis. Magnolia Blair (278): P.O. Box 762, Madisonville, TN 37354   (423) 545-9215      
Chattanooga- Sis. Diane Hicks (144): 3612 Chumley Lane, Chattanooga, TN 37415 (423) 877-5270
 
Middle TN Region 
District 18- Sis. Charoline Simmons (105): 1200 Nicholson Street, Decherd, TN 37324 (931) 967-7123                 
District 19- Sis. Cassandra C. Osborne (5): 4095 Albright Cr, Clarksville, TN 37043 (931) 206-1612    
Nashville- Sis. Crystal E. Banks (133): 6312 Mt. View Road, Antioch, TN 37013 (615) 497-2617
 
West TN Region 
Districts 4 & 6- Sis. Eva N. Drain (136): 293 Jones Road, Henning, TN 38041 (731) 738-5331   
District 9- Sis. Fannie Holt (140): 90 Airport Road, Somerville, TN 38068 (901) 465-9483         
District 10- Sis. Christine Thompson (DE) (114) P.O. Box 325, Arlington, TN  38002   (901) 317-4944          
South Jackson- Sis. Lynn Henning (267): 38 Wood Thrush Cove, Jackson, TN 38305   (731) 664-4975       
North Jackson- Sis. Dorothy Jones (293): 106 S. Booker St., McKenzie, TN 38201   (731) 352-5988  
Northwest- Sis. Maria Starks (125): 610 Isaac Hayes Road, Dyersburg, TN 38024 (731) 285-4161
 
Memphis
Sis. Sharon Franklin (291): 4466 S. Kanita Cove, Memphis, TN 38125    (901) 494-7724

Deputies and Associate Deputies Emeritus

Sis. Josephine Green (35)            
1005 Grant Street
Brownsville, TN 38012
Sis. Ruby Johnson (35)
1008 North McLemore
Brownsville, TN 38012
   
Sis. Lyvonia Kinslow (105)
530 Syler Road
Belvidere, TN 337306
Sis. Mary Wade (78)
1706 Old Russellville Pk
Clarksville, TN 37043
   
Sis. Anita Few (284)
3010 Fox Drive
Chattanooga, TN 37404
Sis. Dorothy Clark (109)
1101 Depot Street
Paris, TN, 38242
   
Sis. Gloria Mason (54) Assoc.
2247 Vollentine Avenue
Memphis, TN 38108

Associate Deputies

Knoxville- Sis. Michelle Lattimore (232): 5416 Springplace Circle, Knoxville, TN 37924 (865) 247-6766  
District 18-
District 19- Sis. Racine Stinson (22): 119 Trail Drive, Gallatin, TN 37066 (615) 451-1592  
District 9- Sis. Hughlene Robertson (56): 2665 Newsom Road, Whiteville, TN 38075 (731) 989-4993  
South Jackson- Sis. Annie Welch (255): 436 Laura Street, Henderson, TN 38340 (731) 989-4993           
North Jackson- Sis. Sarah Skinner (165): 305 West Taylor Street, Kenton, TN 38233 (731) 749-5230      
Northwest- Sis. Blois Nolen (12): 1709 Forrest Street, Dyersburg, TN 38024 (731) 286-4229
Districts 4 & 6- Sis. Evelyn Hess (35): 330 Southall Lane, Brownsville, TN  38012 (731) 772-4088
Nashville- Sis. Olene Gains (1): 654 Ewing Drive, Nashville, TN 37207 (615) 397-3748
Chattanooga- Sis. Autrey Whatley (77): 2817 Ridge Crest Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37406 (423) 505-9726  
Memphis- Sis. Maranda Lester (215): 1727 Rockdale Avenue, Memphis, TN 38116 (901) 398-4482

 

 

 
 
Copyright © 2012 | Excelsior Grand Chaper | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy
Website powered by GoDaddy. Created & designed by Sis. Yonette Martin. Updated on 06/25/2017
If you are experiencing any problems with our website, please contact our webmaster or call us at (931) 378-9422